Chinatown - Quality. That sort of a movie which lacks nowadays.
No Country for Old Men - Pure shit.
Dark City - Pretty good and unique in it's own way, I liked it.
Notorious -
Vertigo - Amazing, although the ending kinda killed it for me, would've been perfect otherwise.
Rurouni Kenshin - I never read manga (you can totally see the essence of it tho) nor watched anime but I liked how they did it, pretty good.
Frozen - Bar some scenes it's really meh.
Man of Steel - Good... but if you only consider special effects, otherwise not a fan.
Porco Rosso - Wonderful, Miyazaki did it again.
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Pretty great, possible the best movie that came out this year (but it doesn't have tough competition eh)