The Shining - It's been a while since I saw a movie this stupid.
I watched Home Alone 1 and 2, again, it's just for this time of year.
Room - I can't say I'm really impressed. It's a decent movie and I didn't find it boring, but bar acting from Brie Larson I wouldn't highlight much of it.
The Third Man - Pretty disappointed. It started off rather well but last 1/3 of the movie was really bad. Also, I can't think of many movies that had worse music. It was just horrible.
Ben-Hur - I loved it. It had some silly stuff but it's minor and I totally ignored it. It's a bit less than 4h long yet I found it very entertaining. It's an epic movie for sure. Oh and just to make myself clear, I'm talking about an old one, not the remake dogshit.
Once Upon a time in America - Brilliant. I loved it. It's by far the best movie with De Niro in it. I watched some long ass 4.5h version of it and I enjoyed every second of it. The ending is just awesome. It has no flaws and it lets you sink in. Morricone's music is perfect and sounds like from another planet, crazy stuff, absolutely beautiful.
The Elephant Man - The surface is pretty good. It's entertaining and the pacing is great. However, the layers of it and the creature on the surface and it's soul is something that mocks the modern society and for such it's very well made. I think it's an amazing movie by Lynch.
Akira - I was postponing this one for quite a long time due to me wanting to read manga, so I waited the translation, but no, I just couldn't wait no longer and gave it a shot. And what a shot it was, as this is one of the best animated movies that I've ever seen. It's easily up there with Miyazaki's best work. The influence by Jean Giraud (Moebius) is quite obvious which makes that guy literally a legend considering the influence he left behind him. It was entertaining and it had depth, layers and hidden meanings. There's no need to please me more in order to say it's darn perfect.
Jojo Rabbit - Waika Waititi is surely crazy. It's a fun and entertaining movie. He created quite a lot with so little. However, I think Hunt for the Wilderpeople is way, way better movie. I'd probably give this one a 7.
Seppuku - Amazing. Unlike Ran, I really enjoyed this one.
Ford vs Ferrari - It's fine. Nothing special really. Can be easily skipped.
Andhadhun - It was great! Totally surprised by it. I loved the ending, it was amazing.
Klaus - Wonderful animation and a great one for the winter days. It's not like it has depth but for what was given it's great.
Barry Lyndon - Another 3+ hours movie which I really, really liked. Quite an adventure and an eye candy.