I'm gonna do a Dule classic:
Southpaw - Formulaic, but well made. Enjoyable, but nothing more.
Höstsonaten (Autumn Sonata) - Bergman isn't actually covering new ground here, but it's still hard-hitting as hell. Great.
Jag är Ingrid (Ingrid Bergman in Her Own Words) - Interesting portrait, but perhaps a bit too superficial despite access to journals and private recordings.
Draft Day - Predictable, mediocre clichéfest. If you're interested in football, it's watchable though.
Inside Out - Pixar's best since Up. It's original and sparking with energy. Impossible not to love.
Krigen (A War) - Not Tobias Lindholm's (R, A Hijacking) best. A bit too ordinary and the part in Afghanistan and the part in Denmark could have been meshed together better. Still a good film though.
Sommeren '92 (Denmark 92) - A movie about Denmark winning the European Championship in football in '92. It's clumsy, but decent.
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Labyrinth of Lies) - In terms of style, it sadly reminded me of a polished mainstream Hollywood movie. The subject matter, however, is interesting as hell. Definitely recommendable.