since it says
YOUR top ten, i dont want to argue about it later on
what kinda music you listen - no matter how bad or great, is always up to personal preferences.
my 10 (
at the moment, not numbered + focus a bit on newer music)
Band Of Horses - Cease To Begin
Simon & Garfunkel - Bridge over Troubled Water
Leonard Cohen - Songs of Love and Hate
Bob Dylan - The Times They Are a Changin’
Ryan Adams - Ashes & Fire
Glassjaw - Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Silence
Iron & Wine - Calexico - In the reins
Great Lake Swimmers - Great Lake Swimmers
Blur - 13
finally, for personal reasons:
The Used - The Used
(band that got me into harder music - no need to argue their other Lp’s are bad,
but their self titled will always be awsome imo.)