EURO 2008 FULL LINE-UPS (1 Viewer)

ReBeL

The Jackal
Jan 14, 2005
22,869
#1
Group A

SWITZERLAND

Goalkeepers: 1-Diego Benaglio (Wolfsburg), 18-Pascal Zuberbuehler (Neuchatel Xamax), 21-Eldin Jakupovic (Grasshoppers Zurich). lDefenders: 3-Ludovic Magnin (Stuttgart), 17-Christoph Spycher (Eintracht Frankfurt), 4-Philippe Senderos (Arsenal), 20-Patrick Mueller (Olympique Lyon), 2-Johan Djourou (Arsenal), 13-Stephane Grichting (Auxerre), 23-Philipp Degen (Borussia Dortmund), 5-Stephan Lichtsteiner (Lille). lMidfielders: 19-Valon Behrami (Lazio), 8-Gokhan Inler (Udinese), 15-Gelson Fernandes (Manchester City), 6-Benjamin Huggel (Basel), 16-Tranquillo Barnetta (Bayer Leverkusen), 10-Hakan Yakin (Young Boys Berne), 7-Ricardo Cabanas (Grasshoppers Zurich), 22-Johan Vonlanthen (Salzburg), 14-Daniel Gygax (Metz). lForwards: 9-Alex Frei (Borussia Dortmund), 11-Marco Streller (Basel), 12-Eren Derdiyok (Basel).

CZECH REPUBLIC

Goalkeepers: 16-Jaromir Blazek (Nuremberg), 1-Petr Cech (Chelsea), 23-Daniel Zitka (Anderlecht).lDefenders: 2-Zdenek Grygera (Juventus), 6-Marek Jankulovski (AC Milan), 13-Michal Kadlec (Sparta Prague), 18-Tomas Sivok (Sparta Prague), 5-Radoslav Kovac (Spartak Moscow), 12-Zdenek Pospech (FC Copenhagen), 22-David Rozehnal (Lazio), 21-Tomas Ujfalusi (Fiorentina).lMidfielders: 4-Tomas Galasek (Nuremberg), 14-David Jarolim (Hamburg), 17-Marek Matejovsky (Reading), 20-Jaroslav Plasil (Osasuna), 3-Jan Polak (Anderlecht), 19-Rudolf Skacel (Hertha Berlin), 7-Libor Sionko (FC Copenhagen), 11-Stanislav Vlcek (Anderlecht).lForwards: 15-Milan Baros (Portsmouth), 8-Martin Fenin (Eintracht Frankfurt), 9-Jan Koller (Nuremberg), 10-Vaclav Sverkos (Banik Ostrava).

PORTUGAL

Goalkeepers: 1-Ricardo Pereira (Real Betis), 12-Quim Silva (Benfica), 21-Rui Patricio (Sporting).lDefenders: 13-Miguel Monteiro (Valencia), 4-Jose Bosingwa (Porto), 2-Paulo Ferreira (Chelsea), 16-Ricardo Carvalho (Chelsea), 5-Fernando Meira (VfB Stuttgart), 3-Bruno Alves (Porto), 15-Pepe (Real Madrid), 14-Jorge Ribeiro (Boavista).lMidfielders: 6-Raul Meireles (Porto), 10-Joao Moutinho (Sporting), 20-Deco (Barcelona), 8-Armando Petit (Benfica), 18-Miguel Veloso (Sporting).lForwards: 7-Cristiano Ronaldo (Manchester United), 11-Simao Sabrosa (Atletico Madrid), 17-Ricardo Quaresma (Porto), 21-Nuno Gomes (Benfica), 9-Hugo Almeida (Werder Bremen), 19-Nani (Manchester United), 23-Helder Postiga (Panathinaikos).

TURKEY

Goalkeepers: 23-Volkan Demirel (Fenerbahce), 1-Rustu Recber (Besiktas), 12-Tolga Zengin (Trabzonspor).lDefenders: 20-Sabri Sarioglu (Galatasaray), 4-Gokhan Zan (Besiktas), 15-Emre Asik (Galatasaray), 2-Servet Cetin (Galatasaray), 3-Hakan Kadir Balta (Galatasaray), 16-Ugur Boral (Fenerbahce), 13-Emre Gungor (Galatasaray).lMidfielders: 7-Mehmet Aurelio (Fenerbahce), 6-Mehmet Topal (Galatasaray), 5-Emre Belozoglu (Newcastle United), 11-Tumer Metin (Larissa), 22-Hamit Altintop (Bayern Munich), 19-Ayhan Akman (Galatasaray), 14-Arda Turan (Galatasaray), 17-Tuncay Sanli (Middlesbrough), 18-Kazim Kazim (Fenerbahce), 10-Gokdeniz Karadeniz (FC Rubin Kazan). lForwards: 8-Nihat Kahveci (Villarreal), 9-Semih Senturk (Fenerbahce), 21-Mevlut Erding (FC Sochaux).

Group B

AUSTRIA

Goalkeepers: 1-Alexander Manninger (AC Siena), 21-Juergen Macho (AEK Athens), 23-Ramazan Ozcan (TSG 1899 Hoffenheim).lDefenders: 14-Gyorgy Garics (Napoli), 12-Ronald Gercaliu (Austria Vienna), 17-Martin Hiden (Kaernten), 13-Markus Katzer (Rapid Vienna), 16-Juergen Patocka (Rapid Vienna), 4-Emanuel Pogatetz (Middlesbrough), 15-Sebastian Proedl (Sturm Graz), 3-Martin Stranzl (Spartak Moscow).lMidfielders: 6-Rene Aufhauser (Salzburg), 5-Christian Fuchs (Mattersburg), 10-Andreas Ivanschitz (Panathinaikos), 11-Umit Korkmaz (Rapid Vienna), 8-Christoph Leitgeb (Salzburg), 19-Juergen Saeumel (Sturm Graz), 2-Joachim Standfest (Austria Vienna), 7-Ivica Vastic (Linz).lForwards: 22-Erwin Hoffer (Rapid Vienna), 18-Roman Kienast (Ham-Kam), 9-Roland Linz (Braga), 20-Martin Harnik (Werder Bremen).

CROATIA

Goalkeepers: 1-Stipe Pletikosa (Spartak Moscow), 23-Vedran Runje (RC Lens), 12-Mario Galinovic (Panathinaikos).lDefenders: 5-Vedran Corluka (Manchester City), 2-Dario Simic (AC Milan), 4-Robert Kovac (Borussia Dortmund), 3-Josip Simunic (Hertha Berlin), 15-Dario Knezevic (Livorno), 6-Hrvoje Vejic (Tom Tomsk).lMidfielders: 22-Danijel Pranjic (Heerenveen), 11-Darijo Srna (Shakhtar Donetsk), 10-Niko Kovac (Salzburg), 14-Luka Modric (Tottenham Hotspur), 19-Niko Kranjcar (Portsmouth), 16-Jerko Leko (Monaco), 7-Ivan Rakitic (Schalke 04), 8-Ognjen Vukojevic (Dinamo Zagreb), 13-Nikola Pokrivac (Monaco).lForwards: 21-Mladen Petric (Borussia Dortmund), 18-Ivica Olic (Hamburg SV), 17-Ivan Klasnic (Werder Bremen), 20-Igor Budan (Parma), 9-Nikola Kalinic (Hajduk Split).

GERMANY

Goalkeepers: 1-Jens Lehmann (Arsenal), 12-Robert Enke (Hanover 96), 23-Rene Adler (Bayer Leverkusen).lDefenders: 21-Christoph Metzelder (Real Madrid), 17-Per Mertesacker (Werder Bremen), 16-Philipp Lahm (Bayern Munich), 3-Arne Friedrich (Hertha Berlin), 2-Marcell Jansen (Bayern Munich), 4-Clemens Fritz (Werder Bremen), 5-Heiko Westermann (Schalke 04).lMidfielders: 13-Michael Ballack (Chelsea), 15-Thomas Hitzlsperger (VfB Stuttgart), 6-Simon Rolfes (Bayer Leverkusen), 8-Torsten Frings (Werder Bremen), 7-Bastian Schweinsteiger (Bayern Munich), 14-Piotr Trochowski (Hamburg SV), 18-Tim Borowski (Werder Bremen), 19-David Odonkor (Real Betis).lForwards: 11-Miroslav Klose (Bayern Munich), 20-Lukas Podolski (Bayern Munich), 9-Mario Gomez (VfB Stuttgart), 22-Kevin Kuranyi (Schalke 04), 10-Oliver Neuville (Borussia Moenchengladbach).

POLAND

Goalkeepers: 1-Artur Boruc (Celtic), 12-Tomasz Kuszczak (Manchester United), 22-Lukasz Fabianski (Arsenal).lDefenders: 13-Marcin Wasilewski (Anderlecht), 4-Pawel Golanski (Steaua Bucharest), 2-Mariusz Jop (FC Moscow), 6-Jacek Bak (Austria Vienna), 14-Michal Zewlakow (Olympiakos Piraeus), 23-Adam Kokoszka (Wisla Krakow), 3-Jakub Wawrzyniak (Legia Warsaw).lMidfielders: 18-Mariusz Lewandowski (Shakhtar Donetsk), 5-Dariusz Dudka (Wisla Krakow), 16-Jakub Blaszczykowski (Borussia Dortmund), 19-Rafal Murawski (Lech Poznan), 15-Michal Pazdan (Gornik Zabrze), 10-Lukasz Gargula (Belchatow), 8-Jacek Krzynowek (Wolfsburg), 20-Roger Gerreiro (Legia Warsaw), 17-Wojciech Lobodzinski (Wisla Krakow).lForwards: 9-Maciej Zurawski (Larissa), 7-Euzebiusz Smolarek (Racing Santander), 11-Marek Saganowski (Southampton), 21-Tomasz Zahorski (Gornik Zabrze)

Group C

NETHERLANDS

Goalkeepers: 1-Edwin van der Sar (Manchester United), 16-Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax Amsterdam), 13-Henk Timmer (Feyenoord).lDefenders: 14-Wilfred Bouma (Aston Villa), 15-Tim de Cler (Feyenoord), 3-John Heitinga (Ajax Amsterdam), 4-Joris Mathijsen (Hamburg SV), 12-Mario Melchiot (Wigan Athletic), 2-Andre Ooijer (Blackburn Rovers).lMidfielders: 20-Ibrahim Afellay (PSV Eindhoven), 5-Giovanni van Bronckhorst (Feyenoord), 8-Orlando Engelaar (Twente Enschede), 17-Nigel de Jong (Hamburg SV), 10-Wesley Sneijder (Real Madrid), 23-Rafael van der Vaart (Hamburg SV), 6-Demy de Zeeuw (AZ Alkmaar).lForwards: 21-Ryan Babel (Liverpool), 19-Klaas Jan Huntelaar (Ajax Amsterdam), 18-Dirk Kuyt (Liverpool), 9-Ruud van Nistelrooy (Real Madrid), 7-Robin van Persie (Arsenal), 11-Arjen Robben (Real Madrid), 22-Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink (Celtic).

ITALY

Goalkeepers: 1-Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus), 14-Marco Amelia (Livorno), 17-Morgan De Sanctis (Sevilla).lDefenders: 5-Fabio Cannavaro (Real Madrid), 23-Marco Materazzi (Inter Milan), 2-Christian Panucci (AS Roma), 6-Andrea Barzagli (Palermo), 19-Gianluca Zambrotta (Barcelona), 4-Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), 3-Fabio Grosso (Olympique Lyon).lMidfielders: 21-Andrea Pirlo (AC Milan), 8-Gennaro Gattuso (AC Milan), 13-Massimo Ambrosini (AC Milan), 10-Daniele De Rossi (AS Roma), 20-Simone Perrotta (AS Roma), 22-Alberto Aquilani (AS Roma), 16-Mauro Camoranesi (Juventus).lForwards: 9-Luca Toni (Bayern Munich), 7-Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus), 11-Antonio Di Natale (Udinese), 12-Marco Borriello (Genoa), 15-Fabio Quagliarella (Udinese), 18-Antonio Cassano (Sampdoria, on loan from Real Madrid).

ROMANIA

Goalkeepers: 1-Bogdan Lobont (Dinamo Bucharest), 23-Eduard Stanciou (CFR Cluj), 12-Marius Popa (Poli Stiinta Timisoara).lDefenders: 2-Cosmin Contra (Getafe), 15-Dorin Goian (Steaua Bucharest), 14-Sorin Ghionea (Steaua Bucharest), 4-Gabriel Tamas (Auxerre), 17-Cosmin Moti (Dinamo Bucharest), 13-Cristian Sapunaru (Rapid Bucharest), 3-Razvan Rat (Shakhtar Donetsk), 22-Stefan Radu (Lazio).lMidfielders: 5-Cristian Chivu (Inter Milan), 6-Mirel Radoi (Steaua Bucharest), 7-Florentin Petre (CSKA Sofia), 8-Paul Codrea (AC Siena), 20-Nicolae Dica (Steaua Bucharest), 16-Banel Nicolita (Steaua Bucharest), 19-Adrian Cristea (Dinamo Bucharest), 11-Razvan Cocis (Lokomotiv Moscow).lForwards: 10-Adrian Mutu (Fiorentina), 9-Ciprian Marica (VfB Stuttgart), 21-Daniel Niculae (AJ Auxerre), 18-Marius Niculae (Inverness Caledonian Thistle).

FRANCE

(Shirt numbers yet to be announced)

Goalkeepers: Gregory Coupet (Olympique Lyon), Sebastien Frey (Fiorentina), Steve Mandanda (Olympique Marseille). lDefenders: Eric Abidal (Barcelona), Jean-Alain Boumsong (Lyon), Francois Clerc (Olympique Lyon), Sebastien Squillaci (Olympique Lyon), William Gallas (Arsenal), Patrice Evra (Manchester United), Willy Sagnol (Bayern Munich), Lilian Thuram (Barcelona).lMidfielders: Lassana Diarra (Portsmouth), Claude Makelele (Chelsea), Jeremy Toulalan (Olympique Lyon), Patrick Vieira (Inter Milan).lForwards: Nicolas Anelka (Chelsea), Karim Benzema (Olympique Lyon), Sidney Govou (Olympique Lyon), Samir Nasri (Olympique Marseille), Bafetimbi Gomis (St Etienne), Thierry Henry (Barcelona), Florent Malouda (Chelsea), Franck Ribery (Bayern Munich).

Group D

GREECE

Goalkeepers: 1-Antonis Nikopolidis (Olympiakos Piraeus), 12-Costas Chalkias (Aris Salonika), 13-Alexandros Tzorvas (OFI Crete).lDefenders: 2-Giourkas Seitaridis (Atletico Madrid), 3-Christos Patsatzoglou (Olympiakos), 4-Nikos Spyropoulos (Panathinaikos), 5-Traianos Dellas (AEK Athens), 11-Loukas Vintra (Panathinaikos), 15-Vassilis Torosidis (Olympiakos), 16-Sotiris Kyrgiakos (Eintracht Frankfurt), 18-Yannis Goumas (Panathinaikos), 19-Paraskevas Antzas (Olympiakos).lMidfielders: 6-Angelos Basinas (Real Mallorca), 8-Stelios Giannakopoulos (Bolton Wanderers), 10-Georgios Karagounis (Panathinaikos), 21-Costas Katsouranis (Benfica), 22-Alexandros Tziolis (Panathinaikos).lForwards: 7-Giorgos Samaras (Celtic), 9-Angelos Haristeas (Nuremberg), 14-Dimitris Salpigidis (Panathinaikos), 17-Fanis Gekas (Bayer Leverkusen), 20-Yiannis Amanatidis (Eintracht Frankfurt), 23-Nikos Liberopoulos (AEK).

SWEDEN

Goalkeepers: 1-Andreas Isaksson (Manchester City), 12-Rami Shaaban (Hammarby), 13-Johan Wiland (Elfsborg Boras).lDefenders: 3-Olof Mellberg (Aston Villa), 4-Petter Hansson (Stade Rennes), 2-Mikael Nilsson (Panathinaikos), 7-Niclas Alexandersson (IFK Gothenburg), 15-Andreas Granqvist (Helsingborg), 14-Daniel Majstorovic (Basel), 5-Fredrik Stoor (Rosenborg Trondheim), 23-Mikael Dorsin (CFR Cluj).lMidfielders: 6-Tobias Linderoth (Galatasaray), 19-Daniel Andersson (Malmo), 8-Anders Svensson (Elfsborg Boras), 16-Kim Kallstrom (Olympique Lyon), 21-Christian Wilhelmsson (Deportivo Coruna), 9-Fredrik Ljungberg (West Ham United), 18-Sebastian Larsson (Birmingham City).lForwards: 10-Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Inter Milan), 11-Johan Elmander (Toulouse), 20-Marcus Allback (FC Copenhagen), 22-Markus Rosenberg (Werder Bremen), 17-Henrik Larsson (Helsingborg).

SPAIN

Goalkeepers: 1-Iker Casillas (Real Madrid), 23-Pepe Reina (Liverpool), 13-Andres Palop (Sevilla).lDefenders: 15-Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), 11-Joan Capdevila (Villarreal), 2-Raul Albiol (Valencia), 5-Carles Puyol (Barcelona), 4-Carlos Marchena (Valencia), 3-Fernando Navarro (Real Mallorca), 18-Alvaro Arbeloa (Liverpool), 20-Juanito (Real Betis).lMidfielders: 10-Cesc Fabregas (Arsenal), 6-Andres Iniesta (Barcelona), 8-Xavi (Barcelona), 21-David Silva (Valencia), 12-Santi Cazorla (Villarreal), 14-Xabi Alonso (Liverpool), 22-Ruben de la Red (Getafe), 19-Marcos Senna (Villarreal).lForwards: 7-David Villa (Valencia), 17-Daniel Guiza (Real Mallorca), 16-Sergio Garcia (Real Zaragoza), 9-Fernando Torres (Liverpool).

RUSSIA

Goalkeepers: 1-Igor Akinfeyev (CSKA Moscow), 16-Vyacheslav Malafeyev (Zenit St Petersburg), 12-Vladimir Gabulov (Amkar Perm).lDefenders: 4-Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow), 5-Alexei Berezutsky (CSKA Moscow), 2-Vasily Berezutsky (CSKA Moscow), 22-Alexander Anyukov (Zenit St Petersburg), 8-Denis Kolodin (Dynamo Moscow), 3-Renat Yanbayev (Lokomotiv Moscow).lMidfielders: 15-Diniyar Bilyaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moscow), 18-Yuri Zhirkov (CSKA Moscow), 20-Igor Semshov (Dynamo Moscow), 7-Dmitry Torbinsky (Lokomotiv Moscow), 23-Vladimir Bystrov (Spartak Moscow), 17-Konstantin Zyryanov (Zenit St Petersburg), 14-Roman Shirokov (Zenit St Petersburg), 11-Sergei Semak (Rubin Kazan).lForwards: 10-Andrei Arshavin (Zenit St Petersburg), 13-Pavel Pogrebnyak (Zenit St Petersburg), 19-Roman Pavlyuchenko (Spartak Moscow), 21-Dmitry Sychev (Lokomotiv Moscow), 6-Roman Adamov (FK Moscow), 9-Ivan Saenko (Nuremberg).
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)