Copa Libertadores 2004 (1 Viewer)

Dragon

Senior Member
Apr 24, 2003
27,407
#1
If there is a "French Campionnat" thread, there should be a Copa Libertadores one. Im gonna post the groups and the standings, so we all can discuss about our favourite teams in the Cup and the next phase

GROUP 1

Equipo J G E P TF TC Pts
América (México) 4 3 1 0 7 3 10
Peñarol (Uruguay) 3 1 1 1 6 4 4
Sao Caetano (Brasil) 4 1 1 2 7 7 4
The Strongest (Bolivia) 3 0 1 2 2 8 1

Latest Results:
Tue, march 16th
Peñarol 4-0 The Strongest
Wed, march 17th
América 2-1 Sao Caetano


GROUP 2

Equipo J G E P TF TC Pts
Once Caldas (Colombia) 4 3 0 1 7 3 9
UA Maracaibo (Venezuela) 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) 4 1 1 2 4 5 4
Fénix (Uruguay) 3 1 0 2 3 6 3

Latest Result:
Wed, march 17th
Once Caldas 2-0 Vélez Sarsfield

Today:
Maracaibo - Fenix


GROUP 3

Santos Laguna (México) 5 3 2 0 8 4 11
Cruzeiro (Brasil) 5 3 1 1 12 4 10
Caracas FC (Venezuela) 5 2 0 3 6 9 6
Univ. de Concepción (Chile) 4 0 1 3 5 9 1

Latest Results:

Tue, march 16th
Santos Laguna 3-1 Caracas FC
Wed, march 17th
Cruzeiro 5-0 Univ. de Concepción


GROUP 4

Liga Dep. Univ. Quito (Ecuador) 4 3 0 1 8 1 9
São Paulo FC (Brasil) 4 3 0 1 6 5 9
Alianza Lima (Perú) 4 2 0 2 4 5 6
Cobreloa (Chile) 4 0 0 4 1 8 0


GROUP 5

Nacional (Uruguay) 4 2 2 0 3 1 8
Independiente (Argentina) 4 2 1 1 6 3 7
El Nacional (Ecuador) 4 1 1 2 1 3 4
Cienciano (Perú) 4 1 0 3 4 7 3

Latest Results:

Tue, march 16th
El Nacional 1-0 Independiente


GROUP 6

River Plate (Argentina) 3 2 1 0 7 3 7
Deportivo Táchira (Venezuela) 4 1 3 0 4 2 6
Deportes Tolima (Colombia) 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
Libertad (Paraguay) 4 0 2 2 2 7 2

Latest Results:

Wed, march 17th
Libertad 1-1 Deportivo Táchira

Today
River Plate - Deportes Tolima


GROUP 7

Santos (Brasil) 4 3 1 0 9 5 10
Barcelona (Ecuador) 4 1 1 2 5 4 4
Guaraní (Paraguay) 3 0 3 0 2 2 3
Jorge Wilstermann (Bolivia) 3 0 1 2 2 7 1

Today:
Guaraní - Jorge Wilstermann


GROUP 8

Deportivo Cali (Colombia) 3 2 0 1 6 4 6
Boca Juniors (Argentina) 3 2 0 1 4 3 6
Bolivar (Bolivia) 2 1 0 1 4 4 3
Colo Colo (Chile) 2 0 0 2 2 5 0

Today:
Bolívar - Colo Colo


GROUP 9

Sporting Cristal (Perú) 4 2 1 1 9 6 7
Rosario Central (Argentina) 4 2 1 1 5 3 7
Coritiba FC (Brasil) 4 1 1 2 4 7 4
Olimpia (Paraguay) 4 1 1 2 5 7 4

Latest Results:

Tue, march 16th
Olimpia 2-1 Sporting Cristal
 
OP
OP
Dragon

Dragon

Senior Member
Apr 24, 2003
27,407
#15
Today starts the fifth matchday of the CONMEBOL qualifiers with two matches:

ARGENTINA - ECUADOR

Probable formations:

ARGENTINA: Pablo Cavallero, Clemente Rodríguez, Roberto Ayala, Gabriel Heinze, Juan Pablo Sorín, Sebastián Battaglia, Luis González, Pablo Aimar, Andrés D'Alessandro, César Delgado y Hernán Crespo.
ECUADOR: José Cevallos, Ulises de la Cruz, Neicer Reasco, Geovanny Espinoza, Iván Hurtado, Edwin Tenorio, Alfonso Obregón, Edison Méndez, Alex Aguinaga, Carlos Tenorio y Jaime Kaviedes.

Zanetti nor el Kily González will play

Currently Argentina is second and ecuador seventh

BOLIVIA - CHILE

Probable formations:

BOLIVIA: José Carlo Fernández, Daner Pachi, Juan Manuel Peña, Oscar Sánchez, Limbert Pizarro, Leonel Reyes, Carmelo Angulo, Alex Da Rosa, Róger Suárez, Joaquín Botero y José Alfredo Castillo.
CHILE: Nelson Tapia, Jorge Vargas, Rafael Olarra, Ricardo Rojas, Rodrigo Pérez, Rodrigo Meléndez, Jorge Acuña, David Pizarro, Rodrigo Valenzuela, Marcelo Salas y Patricio Galaz.

Chile is eight while Bolivia is ninth
 

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)