PDA

View Full Version : Jesus Corona



adRHCP
17.01.2013, 22:24
I know I shouldn't be opening a thread about a kid that doesn't play on a top league, or isn't a super-star. But there's that Nicolas Castillo thread, so I decided to open it.

Name: Jesús Manuel Corona Ruiz
Nickname: Tecatito
Date of birth: January 6, 1993
Place of birth: Hermosillo, Sonora, México
Height: 1.65 m
Playing position: Wing
Club: CF Monterrey
First division debut: August 2010

http://www.rayados.com/home/i/jugador_14.jpg


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WlWLmcu_5T8


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OGeAm4PYYUk

Fiorentina seems to want him

swag
17.01.2013, 22:25
Why wouldn't the rats want The Lord Savior on their squad?

They've been sucking ass lately.

Quetzalcoatl
17.01.2013, 22:29
Jesus Corona... like Jesus Juice for grown ups.

Guy looks like a hermano version of Bieber.

GordoDeCentral
17.01.2013, 22:30
i think theres a comma up there somewhere

Mark
17.01.2013, 22:32
Thought this was another beer thread.

piotrr
17.01.2013, 22:32
I think i saw him when they played vs Chelski, the kid looked good. We definitely should have an eye on him.

ALC
17.01.2013, 22:42
I approve.

Enron
17.01.2013, 22:44
I approve.

Maricon!

ALC
17.01.2013, 23:08
no. tu es un hombre malo. muy malo!

JuveJay
17.01.2013, 23:53
That's what this section is for.

swag
18.01.2013, 00:40
Jesus Corona... like Jesus Juice for grown ups.

Guy looks like a hermano version of Bieber.

:heart:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JwGN32Ld-Ho#t=1m26s

Cuti
18.01.2013, 08:29
Is he the one with dual citizenship?

CaesarCod
18.01.2013, 08:42
Hey-Zeus Corona

The Curr
18.01.2013, 09:21
His name sounds made up.

Bianconero81
18.01.2013, 14:01
Looks like a gay Filipino :D

Sounds legit :P

adRHCP
19.01.2013, 20:15
Is he the one with dual citizenship?

He only has the mexican citizenship. There was one guy who was signed by Atalanta and he owned dual citizenship, italian and mexican, but he is unbelievably bad, and came back within a year.

piotrr
20.01.2013, 00:28
Corona.. I have bad memories after getting a ticket for drinking alcohol in a public place :D

Joe
20.01.2013, 03:00
Looks like a gay Filipino :D

Sounds legit :P

:D

Nzoric
20.01.2013, 10:09
Corona.. I have bad memories after getting a ticket for drinking alcohol in a public place :D

Wut? That's called a summer activity here.

piotrr
20.01.2013, 12:13
Wut? That's called a summer activity here.

Lucky you then, in Poland it's forbidden to drink alcohol in public places. I mean everybody does that but you can get a ticket..

adRHCP
09.06.2013, 05:19
Kid won Toulon Tournament's revelation player and his agent said he'll play on Europe next year, Serie A most likely. I have some faith on this kid :tup: I want for Udinese to sign him, and loan him to their spanish club.

Ahmed
09.06.2013, 07:10
what does Tecatito mean....

adRHCP
09.06.2013, 07:40
what does Tecatito mean....

I'm not really sure, but Tecate it's a beer brand here, and Tecatito would be like a diminutive.

Bianconero81
09.06.2013, 08:26
Toulon Tournament last year right? This season's edition is still ongoing :P

Tommy
09.06.2013, 08:47
Corona.. I have bad memories after getting a ticket for drinking alcohol in a public place :D
I have a bad memory of spending a couple of hours in a local police station in Delhi for drinking in a park.

adRHCP
09.06.2013, 08:50
The tournament ended yesterday Bianconero81 :D

Bianconero81
09.06.2013, 09:31
Oh yeah :wallbang:

Brazil won, Colombia finished 2'nd, and France got 3'rd right? :D

1251alex
14.07.2013, 04:41
When someone calls you a tecato it means it looks like you do drugs. :spliff:

RAVANELLI
14.07.2013, 05:58
Cool name. That is all.

Rabbit
14.07.2013, 13:21
Dat name..

Monco
22.08.2013, 00:18
Twente are going to sign him in the coming days for about €3.75M. 4 year contract, but I doubt he'll be there for more than 2 seasons, some club like Valencia, Sevilla or even Udinese will snap him up and make a fortune out of him if he will prove that he can play European football.

adRHCP
22.08.2013, 00:23
:xfinger: I hope so, México needs someone like him to be succesfull

Ramin
22.08.2013, 00:31
Jesus prefers red wine.

swag
22.08.2013, 00:53
Jesus prefers red wine.

...and hookers.








(Hey, Mary Magdalene and all, am I right?!? :D)

adRHCP
22.08.2013, 01:08
http://i2.kym-cdn.com/entries/icons/original/000/008/356/moray.jpg

ZoSo
22.08.2013, 05:14
if you put holy water in regular corona is it the same thing?

adRHCP
13.09.2013, 05:49
signed for Twente a while ago

http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/img/2013/08/Dep/corona_twente-movil.jpg

piotrr
13.09.2013, 11:51
Good for him, like i wrote on the 1st page i saw just several dozen of minutes of him but it was clearly visible that he's talented.